P2PTab

USDT P2P rates today

What it costs to buy USDT with local money, and what you get selling it, on Binance P2P right now, for a 100 or a 1,000 USDT order. The prices only count advertisers with a solid trading record.

Updated 06:42 UTC, refreshed every 10 minutes

Binance P2P USDT price by country

Order size

Prices per 1 USDT for a 100 USDT order, from reliable advertisers whose ads take that amount. Each country's page works out the price for any other amount.

CountryBuy USDT fromSell USDT up toGapvs dollar rateCheapest way to pay
USDT to PKR PakistanRs 283.2631 sellersRs 283.687 buyers-0.15%+2.26%Rs 276.99Bank TransferRs 283.26
USDT to KES KenyaKSh 129.8121 sellersKSh 129.8016 buyers+0.01%+0.02%KSh 129.79M-Pesa PaybillKSh 129.81
USDT to TZS TanzaniaTSh 2,636.0021 sellersTSh 2,632.5811 buyers+0.13%+0.16%TSh 2,631.84Tigo PesaTSh 2,636.00
USDT to UGX UgandaUSh 4,116.0012 sellersUSh 4,137.999 buyers-0.53%+3.23%USh 3,987.29MTN Mobile MoneyUSh 4,116.00
USDT to LKR Sri LankaRs 337.5011 sellersRs 336.257 buyers+0.37%+1.94%Rs 331.07Bank TransferRs 337.50
USDT to INR India₹ 102.8911 sellers₹ 103.639 buyers-0.71%+8.22%₹ 95.08UPI₹ 102.89
USDT to OMR OmanOMR 0.38915 sellersOMR 0.38512 buyers+1.04%+1.17%OMR 0.3845Bank MuscatOMR 0.389
USDT to ZMW ZambiaK 20.4914 sellersK 20.6721 buyers-0.87%+2.19%K 20.05Airtel MoneyK 20.49
USDT to GMD The GambiaD 76.856 sellersD 75.5713 buyers+1.69%+3.03%D 74.59Wave Mobile MoneyD 76.85

"none": among the cheapest ads (or the best-paying ones, when you sell), none from a reliable advertiser takes that amount right now. The figure after it is a limit for the other ads: sellers there ask at least that much, buyers pay at most that much. With no figure, no reliable advertiser on Binance P2P takes that amount at the moment.

Gap: how much more 1 USDT costs to buy than it fetches when you sell. vs dollar rate: the buy price against the US dollar rate, which is given under it. Cheapest way to pay: the payment method of the cheapest reliable seller for that amount. 7 days: the buy price now against its average on the same day last week.

In Pakistan, Uganda, India and Zambia the best reliable buyer pays more right now than the cheapest reliable seller asks for a 100 USDT order, so the gap is below zero. Buyers and sellers post separate ads, and the two sides don't always meet.

How much USDT P2P sellers and buyers take in each country

In Pakistan and India, one order with each reliable buyer comes to half or less of one order with each reliable seller, so a large sale there has fewer takers than a large purchase.

In Uganda, Oman, Zambia and The Gambia it is the other way round: one order with each reliable seller comes to half or less of one order with each reliable buyer, so a large purchase there has fewer sellers to take it than a large sale has buyers.

Each country's page shows what that does to the price of a big order.

CountryReliable sellersUSDT they have for saleUSDT they sell, one order eachMost USDT you can buy in one orderReliable buyersUSDT they take, one order eachMost USDT you can sell in one order
Pakistan PKR71191,629146,11421,1343022,4804,227
Kenya KES38132,25895,45015,49930124,86321,153
Tanzania TZS25169,19595,34911,28216137,81121,538
Uganda UGX2016,55713,3304,50124121,57235,928
Sri Lanka LKR2895,53385,89514,79523120,75730,000
India INR57393,000164,42724,229305,088713
Oman OMR40557,713249,31644,313391,416,748210,084
Zambia ZMW2398,20444,59518,93928155,39946,948
The Gambia GMD711,50510,7504,78316227,94126,167

Counted over the latest ads of advertisers with at least 30 completed orders and a 95% completion rate in the last 30 days. A seller's ad holds the USDT it sells; a buyer's ad only says how much it buys per order, so both sides are compared one order with each advertiser, added up.

BTC, ETH, BNB and other coins on Binance P2P by country

Coins other than USDT sold for local money on Binance P2P, each priced for its own usual order size. "vs USDT route" compares buying the coin directly with buying USDT in the same country and converting it at the spot price. The widest gap over the USDT route right now is BTC in Sri Lanka, at 12.88%.

Pakistan (PKR)

CoinBuy 1 coinvs USDT routeSellers / buyers
BTC to PKRBitcoinRs 23,149,979order worth 100 USDT-0.03%13 / 16
ETH to PKREthereumRs 684,667order worth 100 USDT+0.16%13 / 16
BNB to PKRBNBRs 204,271order worth 100 USDT-0.01%12 / 15
SOL to PKRSolanaRs 29,499.18order worth 100 USDT+0.46%11 / 15
TRX to PKRTRONRs 94.18order worth 100 USDT-0.27%12 / 17
USDC to PKRUSD CoinRs 283.70order worth 100 USDT+0.04%14 / 11
DOGE to PKRDogecoinRs 22.57order worth 100 USDT+0.54%11 / 16

Kenya (KES)

CoinBuy 1 coinvs USDT routeSellers / buyers
BTC to KESBitcoinKSh 10,882,926order worth 100 USDT+2.55%6 / 13

Uganda (UGX)

CoinBuy 1 coinvs USDT routeSellers / buyers
BTC to UGXBitcoinUSh 359,120,812order worth 100 USDT+6.72%5 / 16
ETH to UGXEthereumUSh 10,772,044order worth 100 USDT+8.45%5 / 16

Sri Lanka (LKR)

CoinBuy 1 coinvs USDT routeSellers / buyers
BTC to LKRBitcoinRs 31,146,239order worth 100 USDT+12.88%5 / 8
USDC to LKRUSD CoinRs 369.50order worth 100 USDT+9.36%5 / 11

India (INR)

CoinBuy 1 coinvs USDT routeSellers / buyers
BTC to INRBitcoin₹ 8,600,150order worth 100 USDT+2.24%12 / 12
ETH to INREthereum₹ 257,114order worth 100 USDT+3.55%16 / 13
BNB to INRBNB₹ 76,400.00order worth 100 USDT+2.96%8 / 10
SOL to INRSolana₹ 11,151.96order worth 100 USDT+4.55%15 / 15
XRP to INRXRP₹ 140.00order worth 100 USDT+4.84%10 / 15
TRX to INRTRON₹ 35.49order worth 100 USDT+3.46%18 / 11
DOGE to INRDogecoin₹ 8.67order worth 10 USDT+6.33%7 / 15
USDC to INRUSD Coin₹ 105.95order worth 100 USDT+2.86%12 / 11

How to buy USDT in Pakistan, Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda, Sri Lanka, India, Oman, Zambia and The Gambia

Each guide covers the payment methods used in that country, how to pick a seller, and when to release or confirm.

Prices come from public Binance P2P ads and update every 10 minutes. They only count advertisers with at least 30 completed orders and a 95% completion rate in the last 30 days. US dollar rate: Rates By Exchange Rate API, updated daily. P2PTab is run independently and has no tie to Binance beyond its referral programme.